DemoChoice Web Poll: Senators from Northern California (District 1)
5 candidates will be elected with 282 ballots cast.
Table form | Chart form | How it works | Main Page
  Alana Garberoglio, Accountant (Libertarian) Robert Vizzard, Physician (Green) Michael Skipakevich, Marketing Manager (Republican) Paul Singh, Agriculturist (Democratic) Lawrence Wiesner, Accountant/Educator/Parent (Republican) Samuel Aanestad, Senator/Oral Surgeon (Republican) Paul Green, Jr., Retired Program Manager (Republican) Leland Yee, Assemblymember/Child Psychologist (Democratic) Tony Munroe, Handyman (Libertarian) Darrell Steinberg, Mental Health Commissioner (Democratic) Ellen Corbett, College Professor/Attorney (Democratic) Lou Filipovich, Businessman (Republican) C.T. Weber, Retired Government Analyst (Peace and Freedom) Patricia "Pat" Wiggins, State Recycling Boardmember (Democratic) None of theseNeed to win
Round 1 Count433326201919191918181818120047
Transfers from
C.T. Weber, Retired Government Analyst (Peace and Freedom)
 6        1   5 
Round 2 Count43392620191919191818191800546.17
Transfers from
Lou Filipovich, Businessman (Republican)
  17  1          
Round 3 Count4339432019201919181819000546.17
Transfers from
Darrell Steinberg, Mental Health Commissioner (Democratic)
        2     16 
Round 4 Count4339432019201919200190002143.5
Transfers from
Ellen Corbett, College Professor/Attorney (Democratic)
11 1   1      15 
Round 5 Count444043211920192020000003641
Transfers from
Alana Garberoglio, Accountant (Libertarian)
    0.680.07  2.25       
Round 6 Count4140432119.6820.07192022.25000003641
Transfers from
Michael Skipakevich, Marketing Manager (Republican)
     0.24  0.76       
Round 7 Count4140422119.6820.3192023.01000003641
Transfers from
Paul Green, Jr., Retired Program Manager (Republican)
    313 21       
Round 8 Count4140422122.6833.302224.01000003641
Transfers from
Paul Singh, Agriculturist (Democratic)
        1     20 
Round 9 Count414042022.6833.302225.01000005637.67
Transfers from
Robert Vizzard, Physician (Green)
       1        
Round 10 Count413942022.6833.302325.01000005637.67
Transfers from
Lawrence Wiesner, Accountant/Educator/Parent (Republican)
     5  17.68       
Round 11 Count4139420038.302342.7000005637.67
Transfers from
Leland Yee, Assemblymember/Child Psychologist (Democratic)
12   1        19 
Round 12 Count4241420039.30042.7000007534.5
Transfers from
Tony Munroe, Handyman (Libertarian)
     1.3          
Round 13 Count4241420040.60041.4000007534.5
Transfers from
Michael Skipakevich, Marketing Manager (Republican)
     0.6          
Round 14 Count424141.40041.20041.4000007534.5
Transfers from
Alana Garberoglio, Accountant (Libertarian)
 0.6              
Round 15 Count41.441.641.40041.20041.4000007534.5
Transfers from
Robert Vizzard, Physician (Green)
     0.2          
Round 16 Count41.441.441.40041.40041.4000007530.39
StatusElectedElectedElectedDefeatedDefeatedElectedDefeatedDefeatedElectedDefeatedDefeatedDefeatedDefeatedDefeated  

Ballots cast: 282